2015-16 Schedule
Date | Day | Opponent | Location | Time | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec--2 | Wed | FNV Griffins | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 4-2 |
Dec--5 | Sat | Showcase w/ OK Conf-Kenowa Hills | Away | 2:30 PM | Crystal Fieldhouse (Burton, Mi) | W 6-0 |
Dec--9 | Wed | Big Rapids | Away | 7:00 PM | Ewigleben Ice Arena | W 5-1 |
Dec--11 | Fri | Oiler Invitational-West Bloomfield | Home | 5:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 4-1 |
Dec--12 | Sat | Oiler Invitational-LCN | Home | 11AM/1PM | ICE Arena | L 2-1 |
Dec--16 | Wed | Bay City | Away | 7:00 PM | Bay County Events Arena | L 7-4 |
Dec--18 | Fri | Port Huron | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 8-0 |
Dec--19 | Sat | Marysville | Home | 3:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 3-1 |
Jan--6 | Wed | Lapeer* | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 8-1 |
Jan--8 | Fri | Gaylord | Away | 7:00 PM | Otsego County Sportplex | W 6-1 |
Jan--9 | Sat | Tri-Valley Titans | Away | 3:15 PM | Midland Civic Arena | W 3-2 |
Jan--13 | Wed | Midland* | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | L 5-3 |
Jan--16 | Sat | LSJ Warriors∞ | Away | 11:00 AM | Howard Ice Arena (Saint Joseph, Mi) | W 6-2 |
Jan--20 | Wed | Flint Powers* | Away | 6:00 PM | Crystal Fieldhouse (Burton, Mi) | L 6-3 |
Jan--22 | Fri | Cadillac | Home | 6:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 3-0 |
Jan--23 | Sat | Davison* | Away | 1:00 PM | Perani Ice Arena (Flint) | W 3-2 OT |
Jan--27 | Wed | Bay City* | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 2-1 |
Jan--30 | Sat | Midland Dow | Home | 2:00 PM | ICE Arena | L 4-3** |
Feb--3 | Wed | FNV Griffins | Away | 7:00 PM | Saginaw Bay Ice Arena | W 7-5 |
Feb--5 | Fri | Walled Lake Northern | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 4-3 |
Feb--10 | Wed | Saginaw Heritage* | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | L 7-2 |
Feb--13 | Sat | Bay Area Thunder | Away | 4:00 PM | Bay County Civic Arena | W 5-2 |
Feb--17 | Wed | Midland Dow* | Away | 7:15 PM | Midland Civic Arena | L 4-1** |
Feb--20 | Sat | Okemos | Away | 5:00 PM | Suburban Ice Arena (Lansing) | W 6-0 |
Feb--26 | Fri | Tri-Valley Titans | Home | 7:00 PM | ICE Arena | W 5-3 |
Mar--2 | Wed | Pre-Regional v Big Rapids | Away | 7:00 PM | Ewigleben Arena | W 4-3 OT |
Mar--3 | Thurs | Pre-Regional v Cadillac | Away | 7:00 PM | Wexford Arena (Cadillac) | L 3-2 |
Mar--5 | Sat | Regional Final v TBD | Away | 7:00 PM | Otsego Sportsplex (Gaylord) | |
Mar--9 | Wed | Quarterfinal v TBD | Away | TBD PM | Sault Ste. Marie or Marquette | |
Mar--11 | Fri | Semi-Final v TBD | Away | 11:00 AM | USA Hockey Arena (Plymouth) | |
Mar--12 | Sat | State Final v TBD | Away | 2:00 PM | USA Hockey Arena (Plymouth) | |
*Saginaw Valley League Game | ||||||
∞ Indicates an Outdoor Game |